RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$254,900

1119 Ocean Pkwy Apt 2A

Brooklyn, NY, 11230
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
600Sqft
$425$/sqft

Listing Notes

Fannie Mae is please to present this newly renovated, mint condition, one bedroom, 1 bathroom co-op located in prime Midwood. Situated on the second floor, features 650 SF of living space, high ceilings, bright and spacious rooms, modern galley kitchen with window, ample countertop and cabinet space, new stainless steel appliances, stove, microwave and dishwasher. Immaculate hardwood floors throughout, large closets, living and dining combination, brand new ceramic tiled bath with window. Additional amenities include 24 hour surveillance, elevator. Minutes to buses, local cafes, shops and restaurants. (coop requires 10% down payment board approval)

Market Insights

Above nearby median+16%

$425/sqft vs a nearby median of $366/sqft.

Nearby median$366/sqft