RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$480,000

15701 Bolling Dr

Denver, CO, 80239
View more Denver, CO property pages
2Beds
2.25Baths
2,347Sqft
$205$/sqft

Listing Notes

This 2019 home located on a premium corner homesite in the Avion community features 1, 682 finished square feet plus an additional 665 square feet in the basement. The spacious and open floorplan boasts two large bedrooms and a sizable private loft. The loft offers flexibility and can easily be converted to a 3rd bedroom if needed. Open kitchen with upgraded cabinets, granite countertops, a large island that opens to the family room. The primary suite is complete with coffered ceilings, a large walk-in closet and 3/4 bathroom with double sinks. The unfinished basement has the plumbing rough-in for additional future expansion. Two car garage with extended parking behind it with room for three cars. The community clubhouse and pool are just a block away and the dog park is just across the street. A 10-acre city park is also under construction a short walk away, slated to be open in 2026.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-16%

$205/sqft vs a nearby median of $245/sqft.

Nearby median$245/sqft