RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$810,000

1408 SE Glenwood St Unit 2

Portland, OR, 97202
View more Portland, OR property pages
3Beds
3.5Baths
2,065Sqft
$392$/sqft

Listing Notes

This 2022 townhome is perfectly situated in the heart of Sellwood/Westmoreland. Just steps from some of the neighborhood's best restaurants, shopping, grocery stores, parks, and schools. Two bedrooms are en suite, including the perfectly appointed primary. The versatile third bedroom is on the main level and offers flexibility. Use this as a bedroom with adjacent full bath or use as a private home office. The kitchen and great room are the true showpieces of this home, where a massive quartz island, spacious dining area, and oversized family room all connect with style and comfort. Upgraded cabinets and countertops, oversized island with eating bar along with premium stainless steel appliances, make the kitchen a perfect place you will want to gather and entertain in. French doors off the kitchen area lead to a wonderful outdoor space. Your attached garage is quite large with parking for 2 vehicles plus room for storage. This is a great opportunity to own a nearly new townhome in one of Portland's most walkable and sought-after locations.

Market Insights

Near nearby median+0.5%

$392/sqft vs a nearby median of $390/sqft.

Nearby median$390/sqft