RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$825,000

321 E 43rd St Apt 905

New York, NY, 10017
View more New York, NY property pages
2Beds
1Baths
729Sqft
$1132$/sqft

Comps

Listing Notes

WELCOME HOME! MUST-SEE: This picturesque Tudor City Pre-War co-op located in Midtown-East offers a classic character and a warm neighborhood feel.The well-proportioned two-bedroom residence is situated in a pre-war building with gracious details and elegant finishes throughout. This home has been completely renovated, it features an extra-large living room, wide plank floors, high 9-foot beamed ceilings, designer custom ceiling lighting, and a large, bright eat-in windowed kitchen with custom cabinetry. Kitchen has stainless-steel high-end appliances, Caesarstone Countertops, and tons of cabinets. The master bedroom comfortably accommodates a king-size bed along with additional furniture, and generous closet space. The second bedroom can comfortably fit a queen-size bed with a dresser. The apartment has been thoughtfully updated while maintaining its timeless appeal, creating the perfect blend of comfort and style.Ideally positioned within walking distance to Grand Central and the United Nations, the home offers both convenience and tranquility. The surrounding areas provide a unique, community-oriented atmosphere with easy access to local markets, restaurants, and parks.This residence is perfect for those seeking classic New York City charm in a vibrant yet peaceful neighborhood. Tudor City is one of the most stunning and discreet locations in Midtown East. The CLOISTER is known for its Gothic Revival architecture, and restored brick facades, Building welcomes subletting (2 out of every 5 years), guarantors, co-purchasing, a Full time Doorman, laundry room, and access to the fitness center at 5 Tudor City Place. This is a pet friendly building!