RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$349,900

8655 SE Insley St

Portland, OR, 97266
View more Portland, OR property pages
3Beds
1.5Baths
1,137Sqft
$308$/sqft

Listing Notes

Beautiful brand new home in Lents with a 10-year tax abatement (~$900/year), offering substantial long-term savings. Interior highlights include 9' ceilings, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, laminate flooring, and energy-efficient mini splits on both levels. Vaulted second floor with 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. Builder is including refrigerator, washer/dryer, blinds, and a 1 year buydown with preferred lender, adding incredible value. Convenient location near shopping, restaurants, and I-205 while maintaining a quiet setting.

Market Insights

Near nearby median-2.2%

$308/sqft vs a nearby median of $315/sqft.

Nearby median$315/sqft