RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$373,985

5914 Lakeview Pt

San Antonio, TX, 78244
View more San Antonio, TX property pages
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,246Sqft
$167$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to 5914 Lakeview Point, showcasing the spacious and beautifully designed Sequoia floorplan offering 2,246 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2car garage. This home features an openconcept main living area filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes a walkin pantry for exceptional storage and seamless flow into the dining and living spaces. Upstairs, a generous loft provides a versatile flex area ideal for a game room, media space, or home office. The private primary suite features a large walkin closet and a wellappointed ensuite bath. Three additional bedrooms offer comfort and flexibility for family, guests, or workspace needs. Step outside to enjoy the covered patio, perfect for relaxing evenings or weekend gatherings. Key Features Sequoia floorplan with 2,246 sq ft 4 bedrooms & 2.5 baths 2car garage Upstairs loft for flexible living Walkin pantry Walkin primary closet Covered patio Openconcept main living area with natural light Disclosures All information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Buyer to independently verify all measurements, square footage, floorplan details, schools, HOA information, and community amenities. Seller and listing agent make no warranties or representations regarding accuracy of information.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+7.1%

$167/sqft vs a nearby median of $156/sqft.

Nearby median$156/sqft