RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$735,000

3501 Earhart Rd

Mount Juliet, TN, 37122
View more Mount Juliet, TN property pages
4Beds
3.5Baths
2,906Sqft
$253$/sqft

Listing Notes

Located in the highly desirable Mt. Juliet area, this beautifully maintained one-owner Frank Batson home offers nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and an oversized bonus room upstairs. The spacious primary suite is conveniently located on the main level, while the stunning living room features exposed wood beams and a gorgeous stone fireplace that creates a warm, inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, hardwood floors, and ample cabinet space, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy relaxing mornings or evenings on the screened-in deck and open porch overlooking the peaceful surroundings. Additional features include a walk-in attic, extra storage space, and an oversized garage. Seller will also include the refrigerator, washer, and dryer. Conveniently located near Interstate access, hospitals, shopping, dining, and Percy Priest Lake, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and location. Mailing address is 4600 Hessey Rd, Mt. Juliet, TN 37122.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-16%

$253/sqft vs a nearby median of $302/sqft.

Nearby median$302/sqft