RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$575,000

9823 Limerick Dr

Dallas, TX, 75218
View more Dallas, TX property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,670Sqft
$344$/sqft

Listing Notes

Incredible opportunity to own a home in the highly coveted neighborhood of Lake Park Estates. Beautiful drive up welcomes you to the c. 1951, 3 bedroom 2 bath home waiting for you to make it your own. Unique construction featuring stacked native stone exterior that wraps the entire residence and sets this property apart from others. Step inside and imagine picking the exact type of wood floors you'd prefer. Seller is providing a $20, 000 credit for new hardwood floors. Updated windows with plantation shutters provide lots of natural light. Living, dining area features a wood burning fireplace and plenty of space to entertain family and friends. Updated kitchen features a gas range, built in microwave, stainless dishwasher and granite countertops. Bedrooms are nice size and both bathrooms were updated in recent years. Huge backyard with a covered patio and 2 sheds. Hop on your bike or walk to White Rock Lake or around the corner to the local coffee shops and restaurants. Just a short drive with many routes to Downtown Dallas. Located in the exemplary Hexter Elementary School zone.

Market Insights

Near nearby median-2.3%

$344/sqft vs a nearby median of $352/sqft.

Nearby median$352/sqft