RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$200,000

10431 Kinslow Dr

Dallas, TX, 75217
View more Dallas, TX property pages
3Beds
2.5Baths
1,232Sqft
$162$/sqft

Comps

Listing Notes

As-is sale of a 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with a backyard storage shed for added convenience. Great opportunity in the Pleasant Grove area of Dallas for investors, handy buyers, or anyone ready to bring their vision to life. A nearby comparable sale at Stinson Dr sold for $268K in only 8 days. This brick home sits on a spacious lot and offers a solid foundation for updates, customization, and creative improvements. With a full cosmetic refresh, this property has the potential to truly shine. The functional layout, generous yard space, and storage shed make it a strong candidate for a starter home, rental investment, or next project. Located near major highways and just minutes from Downtown Dallas, White Rock Lake, and the Dallas Arboretum, the home offers convenient access to parks, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Enjoy nearby local taquerias, Samuel Farm North Park, Casa Linda Plaza, schools, and continued area development. Bring your imagination and make your move in Pleasant Grove. Buyer and buyers agent to verify all information.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-12%

$162/sqft vs a nearby median of $184/sqft.

Nearby median$184/sqft