RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$295,000

8944 Meadow Pines Cv

Cordova, TN, 38016
View more Cordova, TN property pages
3Beds
2Baths
2,303Sqft
$128$/sqft

Listing Notes

Tucked away on a quiet cove in Carrollwood Lakes, this 3BR/2BA plus bonus room home offers both comfort and convenience. The thoughtful split-bedroom plan provides privacy, while spacious living areas flow easily for everyday life and entertaining. The eat-in kitchen includes a walk-in pantry and cozy sitting area, while the oversized primary suite showcases a vaulted ceiling, double vanity, whirlpool tub, and separate shower. A generous Laundry room adds function, and newly installed carpet and A/C bring peace of mind. Outside, enjoy a large fenced in backyard for relaxing or play. Neighborhood amenities include a pool and tennis courts, and the location places you minutes from shopping, dining and schools. This home blends space, updates and community charm in one inviting package.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-7.9%

$128/sqft vs a nearby median of $139/sqft.

Nearby median$139/sqft