RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$794,500

4013 Natchez Ave S

Edina, MN, 55416
View more Edina, MN property pages
3Beds
3Baths
2,743Sqft
$290$/sqft

Listing Notes

Location. Location. Location. This beautifully refreshed home in the Edina School District has A+ walkability to so many great shops and restaurants - Trader Joes, Starbucks, Hazelwood, Honey and Rye, Lagos Tacos, Fresh Thyme, Core Power Yoga and more. The home was recently entirely repainted, and new carpet was installed in April of 2026. Highlights of the home are its vaulted ceilings, primary bedroom/suite, four season porch, beautiful hardwood floors and its abundance of natural light. Additionally, the kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring radiant heated floors and a breakfast bar that is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite is a private retreat with its full bath, heated floors, walk-in closet, and an adjacent office that could be converted into a fourth bedroom or gym/studio. There is also a rough-in for a stackable washer and dryer. Downstairs, the finished lower level offers a large second family room, bedroom and full bath. Major updates include a new garage (2019) and a new driveway (2022). Dont miss the opportunity to own this incredible home in one of the areas most sought-after neighborhoods.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-23%

$290/sqft vs a nearby median of $378/sqft.

Nearby median$378/sqft