RealtyLens
for rentRealtyLens property overview
$1,450

19230 FM 1937 Lot 4

San Antonio, TX, 78221
View more San Antonio, TX property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,316Sqft
$1$/sqft

Listing Notes

You will love living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath country home. This home has an open concept living area and kitchen with stainless steal appliances. The bedrooms are on opposite sides off the kitchen. Laundry room inside. Located on half an acre, you will enjoy the extra space and room for a garden. Easy access to FM 1937, Hwy 281 or Loop 1604 and only minutes to Hwy 37 and Loop 410.

Market Insights

Near nearby median0.0%

$1/sqft vs a nearby median of $1/sqft.

Nearby median$1/sqft
Nearby properties8
Property size1,316 sqft
  • 0.0% versus the nearby median price per square foot.
  • 2 price records are available for this property.
  • 1,316 sqft creates a usable price-per-square-foot read.

Property Read

FreshnessVerification recommended

The page is useful for research, but the status and price should be verified before acting.

Market Position0.0% vs nearby

The property is close to nearby price-per-square-foot levels, so the decision will likely come down to condition and layout.

Price MovementNo cuts recorded

The available price history has not shown a cut yet, so leverage may need to come from comps, condition, or days on market.

Diligence Read1 item to check

Days on market
1 day
Last price change
Up $75 (5.5%)
Listed
May 11, 2026
Photos
20 photos
Property type
single family
Status
for rent

Photos

Price History

May 12, 2026diff
$1,450for rent
May 12, 2026Initial record
$1,375for rent

You can also find this listing on Realtor.com.

Listing data sourced from realtor.com. RealtyLens enriches and contextualises it for you, but the original listing lives on the source.

19230 FM 1937 Lot 4, San Antonio, TX, 78221 | RealtyLens