RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$559,000

8415 SW 44th St

Miami, FL, 33155
View more Miami, FL property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,669Sqft
$335$/sqft

Listing Notes

Great opportunity in Westchester! Original 3 bed/2bath home ready for your vision - perfect for buyers looking to customize or investors seeking value. Home has front impact windows, A/C (2021), and water heater (2024). Solid home with great bones in a prime location near schools, shopping, dining, and major roads. Walking distance to Tropical Park. AS-IS sale. Buyer to perform due diligence. Priced to sell - don't miss it!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-47%

$335/sqft vs a nearby median of $631/sqft.

Nearby median$631/sqft