RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$3,375,000

245 W 99th St Apt 8A

Manhattan, NY, 10025
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
4Beds
3Baths
2,349Sqft
$1437$/sqft

Comps

Listing Notes

Welcome to luxurious high-rise living at its finest! This expansive 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom condo at 245 W 99th St offers 2, 349 sq. ft. of beautifully designed space, perfectly appointed for comfort and sophistication. Boasting eastern and western exposures, this sun-drenched home features floor-to-ceiling, and soundproof windows adorned with timeless window treatments. Step inside to find richly hued hardwood floors, recessed lighting, and a thoughtfully designed layout that includes seven well-proportioned rooms: a welcoming foyer, an elegant formal dining room, and a versatile home office! The chef's kitchen is a standout, equipped with high-end appliances, a dishwasher, and ample storage, perfectly blending style and functionality. Retreat to the primary ensuite, a spa-like escape complete with a soaking tub, double vanity, a separate shower, and a luxurious jacuzzi tub, all surrounded by elegant marble finishes. The indulgence continues within the full-service building, packed with premium amenities: a state-of-the-art gym, yoga studio, indoor pool, spa, steam room, and more. Gather with friends in the resident's lounge, screening room, or game room, or enjoy the outdoor common garden, courtyard, and patio for peaceful relaxation. Additional conveniences include in-unit washer/dryer, private storage included in sale, and a dedicated bike room. With a full-time concierge and doorman providing exceptional service, as well as elevator access and laundry in the building, this home offers an unparalleled urban sanctuary. Don't miss this exquisite Upper West Side residence!