RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,566,000

70 Little West St Apt 19D

New York, NY, 10004
View more New York, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,409Sqft
$1821$/sqft

Comps

Listing Notes

Stunning Hudson River and Statue of Liberty View From All Rooms! This exceptional, eco-friendly residence is bright, open floor plan, gorgeous interiors and in excellent condition . Upon entering the apartment, you are greeted by large entry foyer which can be used as formal dining or home office. To the right, it is chefs kitchen features high-end appliances such as Wolf and Sub-Zero. River-washed granite countertops, mosaic backsplash and bamboo cabinetry enhance the feeling of luxury. The master bathroom features double vanity, teak cabinetry, Waterworks fixtures, deep soaking tub and separate shower room. The unit also features in unit Washer/Dryer, ample closets, floor to ceiling energy -efficient windows, hardwood oak flooring, solar shades. As the first LEED Platinum certified condo building not just in New York but on the entire East Coast, The Visionaire leads the way in sustainable city living. From a high-efficiency air-filtration system that provides fresh air throughout each home, to a state-of-the-art rooftop garden that features sustainable plants, to a centralized water filtration system that provides clean water for each residence, The Visionaire includes a plethora of eco-friendly features that help you live your best life. The Visionaire provides comprehensive amenities including a sky-lit indoor pool, hot tub, sauna, steam room, fitness center, childrens playroom, and a 7, 000 Square foot landscaped rooftop with two built-in commercial barbecue grills, bar, and cabanas, make life in this luxury condo more serene and enjoyable. Convenient location, minutes away from Financial District, World Trade Center, Brookfield Place, a brand new Whole Foods, Oculus (transportation hub with paths and subways). On-site parking is available for an extra fee.