RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$900,000

462 W 58th St Apt 3F

Manhattan, NY, 10019
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
760Sqft
$1184$/sqft

Comps

Listing Notes

Wonderful value in Hell's Kitchen, only two blocks away from Columbus Circle and Central Park. This sleek condo with high ceilings and oversized windows is a quiet and contemporary oasis in one of the most popular and convenient neighborhoods in Manhattan. With a spacious layout emphasized by a generous entry foyer and oversized windows, the high ceilings and thoughtful floorplan are a refreshing comparison to newer, smaller one bedrooms in the area. Circa 2008, the construction and finishes here are high quality and have stood the test of time. The gourmet kitchen is roomy and functional with a plethora of Poggenpohl cabinetry and quartz topped counter space. Featuring a Viking stove with circulating hood, Subzero refrigerator, wall mounted microwave, dishwasher and wine cooler, this is a highly functional and generous kitchen for an apartment this size. The living room faces south over the building's interior landscaping and has room for plenty of furniture and a dining area- you're not going to feel cramped here. The bedroom is also generous with a large closet and cozy windowed alcove. The marbled bath has heated floors and has been updated with a new sink and vanity. The beautiful hardwood floors throughout were just refinished and the apartment freshly painted. Truly ready to move right in! Hudson Hill Condominium is a boutique condo with a 24 hour doorman, live in super, gym, and outdoor patio garden. It is pet friendly and accessible by multiple train lines at Columbus Circle.