RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,295,000

166 E 63rd St Apt 4F

New York, NY, 10065
View more New York, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
1,002Sqft
$1292$/sqft

Comps

Listing Notes

A rare oversized one-bedroom in a full-service Upper East Side condominium, Residence 4F offers approximately 1, 002 square feet of turnkey living with the flexibility of a true windowed bonus space. The expansive living and dining area is anchored by a wall of north-facing windows with strong reflected light. The primary bedroom is generously proportioned with excellent closet space, and a flexible bonus room with its own window functions beautifully as a home office, nursery, or guest area. For buyers who prefer a fully open layout, the sellers will remove the wall prior to closing. The home is in near-mint condition with a well-maintained kitchen and bath, in-unit washer/dryer, and a clean, modern feel throughout. The scale and flow are even better appreciated in person. Beekman Townhouse is a full-service condominium with a 24-hour doorman, live-in superintendent, and an ideal Lenox Hill location close to dining, shopping, and transportation.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+8.7%

$1292/sqft vs a nearby median of $1189/sqft.

Nearby median$1189/sqft