RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,090,000

22 Leroy St Apt 10

New York, NY, 10014
View more New York, NY property pages
2Beds
1Baths
630Sqft
$1730$/sqft

Comps

Listing Notes

Created just for you. This beautifully renovated two-bedroom/one bath home, located just steps from Bleecker Street, was designed with you in mind. Two short, easy flights up, Unit 10 features a stunning compact chefs kitchen equipped with high-end appliances: a Bertazzoni Master Series convection oven and gas range, full-size LG dishwasher and refrigerator, and Haier microwave. A southeast-facing window is perfect for growing your own herbs. Under light custom cabinets include a built-in spice drawer and concealed garbage bin all wrapped in a gorgeous granite with veining to match the redone, original hard-wood floors. The windowed new bathroom blends sophistication and vintage charm with modern touches, creating a spa-like atmosphere. A sexy gold rain shower head and coordinating hand-held hose with ceramic handles offer a rich contrast to a backdrop of smokey gray subway tiles. Additional space in the apartment provides a full-size washer and dryer in its own laundry room/walk-in closet or cozy windowed home officeyou decide. Co-purchasing, gifting, pied--terres, guarantors, and subletting for 3 out of every 10 years with board approval is allowed.

Market Insights

Near nearby median+1.8%

$1730/sqft vs a nearby median of $1700/sqft.

Nearby median$1700/sqft