The listing facts are current enough for an initial property review.
100 Franklin St Unit Phs
Comps
Listing Notes
LUXURY PROPERTY AUCTION: April 2-16 Current high bid: $3.5M An unparalleled penthouse residence in the heart of Tribeca presents refined downtown living with sweeping city panoramas and expansive outdoor space rarely found within Manhattan's most coveted enclave. This light-filled, three-bedroom, three-and-a-half-bath duplex spans approximately 2, 854 square feet, anchored by a gracious entertaining level with oversized windows and thoughtful finishes throughout. A private 946-square-foot roof terrace offers dramatic open-sky views and seamless indoor-outdoor flow for elevated gatherings or quiet moments above the city. Custom larch flooring and bespoke detailing enhance the interiors, while multi-zone central HVAC and generous storage provide modern comfort. Tribeca's celebrated dining, cultural institutions, and waterfront parks are moments away, defining a sophisticated lifestyle within one of New York City's most distinguished neighborhoods. Real Estate taxes shown reflect a NYC 17.5% Cooperative and Condominium primary residence Tax Abatement. Individual eligibility required. The complete terms are in an offering plan available from Sponsor, Sponsor: DDG 100 Franklin LLC c/o DDG Partners LLC, 60 Hudson Street, 18th Floor, New York, NY 10013 -CD18-0350.
Market Insights
$1226/sqft vs a nearby median of $1839/sqft.
- -33% versus the nearby median price per square foot.
- Price history is limited, so current comps matter more than trend alone.
- 2,854 sqft creates a usable price-per-square-foot read.
Pricing Read
Asking price is about 49.8% below the fair value — likely to draw competing offers if it's still on market.
- Transit access+$200k +4.0%
- Modern construction+$75k +1.5%
- Days-on-market gravity−$25k −0.5%
Property Read
The asking price per square foot is below the nearby median, which can be worth a closer comp check.
Listing Details
- Days on market
- 68 days
- Last price change
- No change recorded
- Listed
- Mar 5, 2026
- Photos
- 32 photos
- Year built
- 2019
- Stories
- 8
- Total units
- 12
- Residential units
- 10
- Building area
- 22,259 sqft
- Lot size
- 4,611 sqft
- Land use
- Mixed residential and commercial buildings
- Building class
- RM
From NYC public records where available.