RealtyLens
for rentRealtyLens property overview
$1,350

1076 N Rademacher St

Detroit, MI, 48209
View more Detroit, MI property pages
3Beds
1Baths
2,316Sqft
$1$/sqft

Listing Notes

Live near one of Detroit's most exciting developments. This spacious and updated 3-bedroom upper unit is located just minutes from the Gordie Howe International Bridge, placing you in the path of major growth and investment. Inside, you'll find a layout that truly stands out. All bedrooms are well-sized, with a large upper third bedroom that offers incredible flexibility. Perfect for a primary suite, home office, or additional living space, it gives you options most rentals don't. The unit has been recently updated with large windows that bring in natural light, creating a bright and inviting feel throughout. The kitchen offers generous cabinet space, and the bathroom is finished with clean, contemporary touches. An additional lot provides extra parking or shared outdoor space for tenants. Conveniently located near restaurants, shops, parks, schools, public transportation, and major highways for an easy commute. Schedule your showing today. Section 8 welcome.

Market Insights

Near nearby median0.0%

$1/sqft vs a nearby median of $1/sqft.

Nearby median$1/sqft
Nearby properties4
Property size2,316 sqft
  • 0.0% versus the nearby median price per square foot.
  • 2 price records are available for this property.
  • 2,316 sqft creates a usable price-per-square-foot read.

Property Read

FreshnessVerification recommended

The page is useful for research, but the status and price should be verified before acting.

Market Position0.0% vs nearby

The property is close to nearby price-per-square-foot levels, so the decision will likely come down to condition and layout.

Price Movement1 price cut

Recorded price cuts can create room for negotiation, but the latest ask still needs to be compared against true comps.

Diligence Read2 items to check

Days on market
13 days
Last price change
Down $140 (9.4%)
Listed
Apr 29, 2026
Photos
16 photos
Property type
apartment
Status
for rent
Last sold
Jan 26, 2024 · $130,000

Features & Amenities

Forced AirPets AllowedBasementTwo Or More StoriesRental PropertyHome OfficeOfficeParkShopping

Photos

Price History

May 12, 2026diff
$1,350for rent
May 8, 2026Initial record
$1,490for rent

You can also find this listing on Realtor.com.

Listing data sourced from realtor.com. RealtyLens enriches and contextualises it for you, but the original listing lives on the source.