RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,690,000

333 E 91st St Apt 19C

Manhattan, NY, 10128
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,418Sqft
$1192$/sqft

Comps

Listing Notes

Apartment 19C is a stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with south and east exposures, open city and river views. Dramatic living / dining room has south and east exposures, sun-filled with expansive floor to ceiling windows. The fabulous windowed kitchen features gorgeous white oak cabinetry and Viking and Bosch Professional appliances. The master bedroom facing east with partial river views, features an en-suite, luxurious bathroom with Kallista fixtures and an enormous walk-in closet. The second bedroom also east facing, has a huge walk-in closet and an adjacent second marble bathroom with deep soaking tub. Other highlights consist of 9" ceilings, washer/dryer and beautiful Brazilian Afromosia flooring throughout the home. Located in the heart of the Upper East Side, New York City's premier residential neighborhood, world-class recreation facilities, the City's best museums, the East River, and numerous boutiques and shops. At Azure, more than 6, 300 square feet of amenity space includes two Roof Top Terraces, a Resident's Lounge, Dining Area, Playroom, Game Room, and a state-of-the-art Fitness Center are dedicated to recreation and leisure for all residents. In addition, there is a full time concierge offering convenient services for everyone

Market Insights

Below nearby median-22%

$1192/sqft vs a nearby median of $1532/sqft.

Nearby median$1532/sqft