RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,149,000

188 E 64th St Apt 903

New York, NY, 10065
View more New York, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
780Sqft
$1473$/sqft

Comps

Listing Notes

Welcome to this beautifully appointed one-bedroom residence offering refined urban living in a prestigious high-rise building. Positioned with desirable East and South exposures, the apartment enjoys abundant natural light and open views of the city skyline.The spacious living area is enhanced by large windows and access to a private balconyan ideal setting for morning coffee or evening relaxation.The generously proportioned bedroom provides a comfortable and quiet retreat, easily accommodating a king-size bed and additional furnishings.Residents benefit from a prime location with convenient access to shopping, dining, and cultural destinations, placing the best of city living just moments away.The washer and dryer are conveniently located on the same floor.There is currently a capital assessment of $319 in place until November 2027.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+40%

$1473/sqft vs a nearby median of $1055/sqft.

Nearby median$1055/sqft