RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,615,000

32 E 76th St Apt 1403

New York, NY, 10021
View more New York, NY property pages
1Beds
1.5Baths
979Sqft
$1650$/sqft

Comps

Listing Notes

Welcome to Residence 1403 at 32 East 76th Street, a truly unique one-bedroom loft in the heart of the Upper East Side.This dramatic duplex features approximately 17-foot ceilings and a stunning wall of floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the home with natural light. The main level offers marble floors throughout, a powder room, generous closet space, and an open kitchen with breakfast bar overlooking the spacious living and dining areaperfect for entertaining.Upstairs, the lofted bedroom suite includes a large outfitted closet and a beautifully renovated full bathroom, offering privacy and comfort. Dual entrances on both the 14th and 15th floors provide added convenience.Built in 1982, this boutique condominium offers a full-time doorman, resident manager, and a landscaped roof terrace with sweeping views of Central Park. Located just steps from Central Park and across from The Carlyle Hotel, residents enjoy close proximity to world-class dining, galleries, and cultural institutions. Co-purchasing, guarantors, and pied--terre allowed.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+21%

$1650/sqft vs a nearby median of $1360/sqft.

Nearby median$1360/sqft