RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,950,000

230 E 63rd St Apt 5

New York, NY, 10065
View more New York, NY property pages
2Beds
2.5Baths
1,750Sqft
$1686$/sqft

Comps

Listing Notes

Full-Floor Privacy. Loft-Style Scale. Upper East Side Address. Residence 5 offers the kind of loft-style living rarely found uptown, where a private keyed elevator opens directly into your full-floor home with dramatic scale, floor-to-ceiling windows, and incredible light. Offering exceptional privacy, this is a rare retreat from the hustle and bustle of Manhattan living. Meticulously gut renovated with the highest quality finishes and materials, this approximately 1, 750-square-foot condominium features 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a bonus home office/nursery, along with open skyline views, a private balcony, fireplace, custom closets throughout, central air conditioning, and an in-unit vented washer/dryer. A state-of-the-art smart home system provides every modern convenience, seamlessly integrated into the home's thoughtful design. Set within a striking boutique condominium with private storage, fitness room, and virtual doorman, this is a rare opportunity to own a true downtown-style loft experience, uptown. Perfectly positioned to enjoy the very best of the Upper East Side, residents are moments from world-class dining, boutiques, museums, top schools, multiple transportation options, and every neighborhood convenience imaginable. Discover why the Upper East Side has become one of Manhattan's most talked-about neighborhoods once again. A standout offering that is simply not to be missed.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-6.9%

$1686/sqft vs a nearby median of $1811/sqft.