RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$244,900

264 Hemlock Ravine Dr

Blacklick, OH, 43004
View more Blacklick, OH property pages
2Beds
2.5Baths
1,297Sqft
$189$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to highly desirable Waggoner Park! This stunning 3-story condo blends modern style, low-maintenance living, and an unbeatable location. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an attached one-car garage, this move-in ready home offers the perfect combination of comfort and convenience. The open-concept floor plan is filled with natural light and designed for today's lifestyle, seamlessly connecting the living room, dining area, and updated kitchen. The kitchen boasts white cabinetry, modern appliances, upgraded stainless sink, abundant counter space, countertop seating, and a dedicated eating area--perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Both oversized bedroom suites include private full bathrooms, creating ideal privacy for guests, roommates, or work-from-home flexibility. The luxurious primary suite features an updated spa-inspired bath with a huge walk-in shower, rain shower head, vessel sink, and modern finishes. Stylish LVP flooring flows throughout the home, adding durability and contemporary appeal. Enjoy outdoor living on the private rear deck/balcony, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Residents love the resort-style community amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, and pool. Conveniently located near shopping, grocery stores, restaurants, home improvement stores, Mount Carmel East, and with quick access to Broad Street and the highway for an easy commute. This beautifully maintained condo offers modern updates, spacious living, fantastic community amenities, and an incredible location--everything today's buyers are searching for!