RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,999,000

175 W 95th St Apt 17C

Manhattan, NY, 10025
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,253Sqft
$1595$/sqft

Comps

Listing Notes

Perched on a high floor, this beautifully renovated corner three-bedroom two-bathroom home is bathed in natural light, with open southern and western exposures offering sun-filled days and stunning sunset views from your private balcony. Enjoy expansive city and partial river views from every room, along with a generous living and dining space seamlessly connected to an open chef's kitchen - ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The thoughtfully designed kitchen is outfitted with premium appliances, including a Bertazzoni six-burner stove, paneled Miele dishwasher and hood, and paneled Liebherr refrigerator, and complemented by two fully built-out pantry closets. Every square foot of this residence is efficiently utilized and beautifully maintained. Highlights include 7.25" wide plank white oak floors, marble floors in the bathrooms, a deep soaking tub, and nine custom closets, including one with a W/D. Additional features include app-controlled living/dining/primary bedroom lighting, custom A/C covers, and CitiQuiet windows in 2 of the bedrooms. 175 West 95th Street is a full-service condominium offering exceptionally low monthlies and a comprehensive suite of amenities. Residents enjoy a 24-hour doorman, beautifully renovated hallways and lobby, and updated elevators. The building also features a fitness center with Peloton bikes, a residents' lounge with billiards, a playroom, a landscaped terrace with grills and a jungle gym, bike storage, private storage, and an on-site garage. Enjoy the best of the UWS, sandwiched between Central Park and Riverside Park, down the block from the 1, 2, and 3 express subway lines. Everyday conveniences are at your doorstep, including Key Food and PlantShed downstairs, and Trader Joe's and Whole Foods nearby. You are also close to some of the City's best cafes, restaurants, bars, boutiques, markets and cultural destinations. Please note that the taxes listed reflect the amount with the primary residence tax abatement.