RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$510,000

2530 W 100th Ave

Denver, CO, 80260
View more Denver, CO property pages
3Beds
2.75Baths
1,736Sqft
$294$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this well-maintained split-level home nestled in a desirable Denver neighborhood. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this inviting residence offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and great natural light throughout. The home has been thoughtfully cared for and is move-in ready, making it an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking both value and livability. Step outside to enjoy a spacious yard and a private deckperfect for relaxing, entertaining, or taking in Colorados beautiful seasons. The attached two-car garage provides ample room not only for parking, but also for a workshop, storage, or hobbies. Competitively priced and full of potential, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort, space, and location. Dont miss your chance to make it yours!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+8.1%

$294/sqft vs a nearby median of $272/sqft.

Nearby median$272/sqft