RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$529,000

3613 N Harrison St

Denver, CO, 80205
View more Denver, CO property pages
4Beds
2Baths
1,356Sqft
$390$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this beautifully updated brick bungalow in Denvers sought-after Clayton neighborhood, where timeless character meets modern living. This rare four bedroom, two bathroom home offers a flexible layout ideal for multigenerational living, house hacking, or future rental income. Thoughtful upgrades shine throughout, with the remodeled kitchen anchoring the home featuring new countertops, refinished cabinetry, a bold designer tile backsplash, and an oversized eat-in peninsula perfect for entertaining and everyday life. Hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and smart use of space make this home both stylish and highly functional. The west-facing backyard is a private retreat framed by mature trees, offering shade, privacy, and ample room to expand. A stamped concrete patio with pergola creates the perfect setting for outdoor entertaining, while the generous lot size and favorable zoning open the door for a detached ADU, carriage house, or backyard rental. Whether youre envisioning a guest suite, home office, or income-producing unit, the potential here is exceptional. Smart home features include a Ring doorbell, smart sprinkler system, and smart thermostat. Located just one block from the Park Hill Golf Course redevelopment, soon to become one of Denvers largest and most exciting parks, this home sits in the heart of a high-growth corridor. Minutes to City Park, the Denver Zoo, light rail, downtown Denver, and an easy commute to DIA. This property may qualify for a Community Lending Program with a 30-year fixed rate around 5.375 percent, a $1, 500 lender credit, and a five-year no-cost refinance benefit. Whether youre seeking a primary residence with built-in income potential or a long-term investment opportunity, this Clayton bungalow delivers flexibility, lifestyle, and upside in one compelling package.