RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$825,000

360 Inca St

Denver, CO, 80223
View more Denver, CO property pages
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,013Sqft
$410$/sqft

Listing Notes

This is exactly the kind of home buyers wait for in Bakerand they dont come up often. Classic Queen Anne charm meets real, usable square footage. With over 2, 000 finished square feet, this single-family home delivers space where it actually matters, including a fully finished basement that opens the door for flexibilityguests, office, gym, or income potential. Youve got 4 true bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a primary suitea rarity in this price point and neighborhood. The layout gives you options depending on how you live, not how a builder thinks you should. The 2-car garage is a major win for Bakerno alley stress, no parking games. The current owners made smart, lasting upgrades: New HVAC (2021)big-ticket item, already handled Professionally finished turf backyardclean, low maintenance, and actually usable year-round All appliances includedmove in without the extra spend And then theres the locationright in the heart of Baker Historic District. Youre a few blocks from South Broadway, which means restaurants, coffee, nightlife, and that walkable Denver lifestyle people are chasing. This isnt just cute. Its functional, updated where it counts, and positioned in one of Denvers most consistently desirable neighborhoods. Loads of possibilities herelive in it as-is, optimize the basement, or take it to the next level over time. If you understand Baker, you understand the value.

Market Insights

Near nearby median-1.0%

$410/sqft vs a nearby median of $414/sqft.