RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$899,998

13133 Millrace St

Sun Valley, CA, 91352
View more Sun Valley, CA property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,348Sqft
$668$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this charming mini gated estate situated on an expansive 6,950 square foot lot, offering privacy, comfort, and exceptional indoor-outdoor living. This beautifully maintained 1,348 square foot home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an ideal layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. A formal entryway welcomes you into the home, where rich hardwood floors flow throughout the main living areas. The inviting living room showcases a cozy fireplace, creating a warm and elegant atmosphere. The formal dining room is perfect for hosting gatherings, while the bright kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a charming breakfast nook for casual dining. The remodeled bathrooms offer stylish updates and modern finishes. Additional highlights include a dedicated laundry room and generously sized bedrooms filled with natural light. Step outside to your private backyard retreat complete with a sparkling pool, patio area, and plenty of space for entertaining or relaxing. The property also features an ADU opportunity with a detached 2-car garage, adding flexibility for guests, rental income, or a home office. This unique gated property combines character, functionality, and outdoor enjoyment in one exceptional offering.

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby medianN/A