RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$6,499,999

2731 Hutton Dr

Beverly Hills, CA, 90210
View more Beverly Hills, CA property pages
5Beds
6Baths
5,691Sqft
$1142$/sqft

Listing Notes

Hidden behind gates and surrounded by mature greenery, this architecturally striking contemporary modern residence sits elevated above the street, offering exceptional privacy and a true sense of retreat.A dramatic glass entry opens to a light-filled interior defined by bold lines, refined materials, and seamless indoor-outdoor flow. Inspired by elevated desert modern design, the home pairs sculptural architecture with effortless livability.The main level showcases a grand living room with soaring ceilings, fireplace, and expansive sliding walls of glass, a garden-facing dining room, a versatile office or wellness space, and a chef's kitchen outfitted with professional-grade appliances and custom cabinetry that connects to the inviting family room. Four spacious guest suites complete the floor.Upstairs is devoted entirely to the expansive primary suite, featuring treetop views, a private balcony, generous walk-in closet, and spa-inspired bath.The grounds feel like a private resort manicured lawn, outdoor dining terrace, infinity-edge pool and spa, and a sophisticated cabana all wrapped in complete seclusion.A rare and refined contemporary modern sanctuary.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-5.8%

$1142/sqft vs a nearby median of $1212/sqft.

Nearby median$1212/sqft