RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$320,000

2083 NW Johnson St Apt 64

Portland, OR, 97209
View more Portland, OR property pages
1Beds
1Baths
876Sqft
$365$/sqft

Listing Notes

This home is as smart as it is charming, featuring city views, hardwood floors, custom built-ins and a sleek Murphy bed for effortless guest hosting. With a private washer/dryer included and the building's major HVAC and plumbing systems recently overhauled, you can enjoy 'old world' aesthetics with 'new world' reliability. Situated just steps from the city's best dining, hiking trails, grocery stores and transit, this gated gem offers unparalleled convenience and security. See HOA amenities

Market Insights

Above nearby median+10%

$365/sqft vs a nearby median of $331/sqft.

Nearby median$331/sqft