RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$305,000

1020 15th St Apt 22G

Denver, CO, 80202
View more Denver, CO property pages
1Beds
1Baths
799Sqft
$382$/sqft

Listing Notes

Experience the pinnacle of downtown Denver living at 1020 15th Street. Perched high above the city, this condo offers breathtaking views of the vibrant city skyline. Live, work, and play in the absolute center of Denver! This stunning unit at 1020 15th Street places you in the heart of the Downtown Theater and Business District. This residence features a mid-century modern design, a deeded and secured parking space just feet to the entry door and a private balcony to take in the urban landscape. The building, Brooks Tower, offers an unrivaled lifestyle with amenities for your enjoyment: a sparkling outdoor pool, a state-of-the-art gym and 24/7 front desk security. Walkable to the 16th Street Mall (free mall ride), Coors Field, Ball Arena, and the Auraria Campus. Secure parking and on-site laundry make this a convenient lock-and-leave paradise.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-5.0%

$382/sqft vs a nearby median of $402/sqft.

Nearby median$402/sqft