RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,175,000

371 Albion St

Denver, CO, 80220
View more Denver, CO property pages
4Beds
3Baths
3,593Sqft
$605$/sqft

Listing Notes

Timeless Tudor elegance meets a masterful modern expansion in this enchanting Hilltop residence. Set on an oversized, tree-lined lot, this home captivates with lush new front and backyard landscaping, a fenced front yard and storybook curb appeal enhanced by a brick walkway, flagstone paths and curated lighting. Inside, refined living and dining spaces showcase a fireplace and designer fixtures, while a European-inspired kitchen stuns with new walnut cabinetry, premium appliances and bespoke finishes. A 2024 addition introduces a luxurious primary retreat on the main level with vaulted ceilings, custom beams, a stone fireplace, spa-caliber bath and an exceptional walk-in closet, plus a mudroom, butlers pantry and private office. The main level offers three bedrooms, while the finished basement features a rec room, wet bar and extensive storage. The backyard is a true private oasis, thoughtfully designed for both relaxation and recreation. Lush, expansive gardens create a serene setting, complemented by two inviting patio spaces perfect for entertaining or quiet evenings outdoors. Additional highlights include a sport court, tranquil fountain, and a detached two-car garage, all combining to offer an exceptional outdoor living experience. Recent upgrades include new windows (2026), Brand new AC unit and condenser for main home (2024), tankless water heater (2024) and roof (2017).

Market Insights

Above nearby median+22%

$605/sqft vs a nearby median of $498/sqft.