RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,249,900

2213 SE 60th Ave

Portland, OR, 97215
View more Portland, OR property pages
5Beds
5Baths
2,724Sqft
$459$/sqft

Listing Notes

Design, Income, and Versatility: A Mt. Tabor Masterpiece.Discover a property that adapts to your life. Whether you are looking for a sophisticated house-hack or a multi-generational compound, this home delivers. Situated at the base of Mt. Tabor, the location is unbeatable-just steps away from the trails and natural beauty of the park.The Main Home (Unit A): This 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom modern-Boho oasis features organic textures and a serene palette. Spanning two levels, the interior offers low-maintenance laminate flooring throughout, double primary suites, and two additional bedrooms. The kitchen is outfitted with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, while the east-facing balcony offers peaceful views of Mt. Tabor.This unit functions perfectly as a high-performing, turnkey investment-generating $112k gross in 2025. A rare, transferable Type B STR permit and 180+ five-star reviews ensure immediate cash flow. Alternatively, it serves as a spacious primary residence with a floor plan that offers room for everyone.The ADU (Unit B): A private, stylish secondary residence perfect for extended family or premium rental income. Located on the ground floor, this sizable one-bedroom, one-bathroom suite includes a full-sized kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, in-unit laundry, a walk-in closet, and private backyard access. Comfort is ensured year-round with a mini-split and wall heating.From the option to include high-end furnishings to the quiet, tree-lined location steps from the park, this is a true "forever home" with a powerful business engine under the hood.