RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$650,000

2644 SE 157th Ave

Portland, OR, 97236
View more Portland, OR property pages
4Beds
1.5Baths
3,630Sqft
$179$/sqft

Listing Notes

Nestled on a beautifully oversized lot surrounded by mature trees, this charming 2-level home with main floor and basement living offers the perfect combination of space, warmth, and timeless appeal. Set on an expansive fenced property with incredible outdoor space, this home delivers comfort inside and out with generous living areas, flexible functionality, and a peaceful setting.Step inside to discover spacious interiors filled with character. The inviting living room features plush wall-to-wall carpet, a pellet stove, and dramatic floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the space with natural light while showcasing the beautiful surroundings. A formal dining room with an oversized window creates the perfect setting for gatherings, while the kitchen offers abundant charm with a bright eating area, ceiling fan, and large windows that make everyday dining feel open and cheerful. The HUGE utility room adds exceptional practicality with plenty of room for storage, organization, or hobbies.The main floor includes two comfortable bedrooms with laminate flooring and ceiling fans, including a spacious primary suite with its own private ensuite bathroom. Downstairs, the basement expands your living options with a large family room featuring a second fireplace, a dedicated game room, and a third bedroom-ideal for guests, multi-generational living, or additional recreational space.Outside, enjoy the beauty of the large fenced lot from your huge deck, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or taking in the serene tree-filled setting. A handy toolshed adds even more functionality for storage or projects. With spacious living areas, beautiful natural surroundings, and plenty of room to personalize, this property offers a rare opportunity to enjoy comfort, space, and versatility on a stunning oversized lot.