RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$995,000

3637 Osage St

Denver, CO, 80211
View more Denver, CO property pages
3Beds
2.75Baths
1,897Sqft
$525$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to 3637 Osage Street- A sleek, architecturally refined end-unit duplex located in the heart of LoHi, one of Denvers most sought-after urban neighborhoods. This luxurious 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with new interior paint & carpet offers nearly 1, 900 square feet of elevated city living, complete with the rare trifecta of front & back yard space, an oversized detached garage, & not one, but TWO stunning primary suites with private ensuite baths. Step inside to a sun-drenched, open-concept main level, where rich hardwood floors flow seamlessly throughout. The kitchen exudes curated luxury with premium Viking appliances, a striking quartz waterfall island, & elegant light fixtures that add the perfect touch of warmth & next-level design. A sliding glass door opens to a custom-designed one-of-a-kind outdoor patio, creating an atmosphere that feels both vibrant & intimate. The second level is anchored by a serene primary retreat featuring a beautifully appointed ensuite bath with dual vanities, a stunning walk-in shower, & a covered deck perfect for morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. The secondary bedroom offers the comfort & privacy of its own ensuite bath, while California Closets throughout & a centrally located laundry closet blends convenience with thoughtful design. Ascend to the third level where an expansive primary retreat awaits, currently styled as a luxe executive office, this versatile space features a spacious walk-in closet, a beautifully appointed bathroom, & an elegant coffee bar/kitchenette, complete with sink & dishwasher, that walks out to the rooftop patio with sweeping views of the iconic Denver skyline. With a walk score of 91, this prime LoHi location delivers the very best of Denver living. Steps from Michelin-recognized dining, the Highland Bridge, & neighborhood favorites like Root Down, Avanti, & Little Man Ice Cream, this property is thoughtfully designed to embody the perfect blend of modern refinement & city-centric living.