RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$245,000

14875 NE Sacramento St Unit 142

Portland, OR, 97230
View more Portland, OR property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,199Sqft
$204$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living in this well-kept condo at 14875 NE Sacramento St #142 in Portland! This inviting home offers a comfortable and functional layout. Step inside to find a bright and open living space with plenty of natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with ample cabinetry and workspace, making meal prep simple and efficient. The adjoining dining and living areas flow seamlessly. Bedrooms are generously sized with good closet space. You'll also appreciate the ease of condo living with exterior maintenance and landscaping handled!Located in a convenient Northeast Portland neighborhood, you're just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and public transportation, making commuting and everyday errands a breeze.

Market Insights

Near nearby median-4.7%

$204/sqft vs a nearby median of $214/sqft.

Nearby median$214/sqft