RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$425,000

8752 E Amherst Dr Apt B

Denver, CO, 80231
View more Denver, CO property pages
3Beds
1.5Baths
1,957Sqft
$217$/sqft

Listing Notes

Discover the charm of this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhome in Cherry Creek Meadows! Unit B perfectly blends comfort and functionality with a warm, inviting living room centered around a cozy fireplace. A soothing neutral palette, plush carpeting, and wood-look flooring in all the right places create a welcoming atmosphere throughout. The eat-in kitchen features built-in appliances, granite countertops, and ample wood cabinetry, offering both style and practicality. Upstairs, youll find three spacious bedrooms with generous closet space, including a primary suite with its own private bathroom for added comfort. Step outside to enjoy the cute private patio with mature landscaping the perfect spot for relaxing mornings, outdoor dining, or weekend gatherings. Additional highlights include a detached 2-car garage and access to fantastic community amenities including a sparkling pool, tennis courts, and clubhouse. Conveniently located near the Highline Canal and Cherry Creek Trail, with easy access to schools, shopping, dining, entertainment, and major highways. Dont miss this wonderful opportunity!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-7.7%

$217/sqft vs a nearby median of $235/sqft.

Nearby median$235/sqft