RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$650,000

1431 S Glencoe St

Denver, CO, 80222
View more Denver, CO property pages
3Beds
1.75Baths
1,094Sqft
$594$/sqft

Listing Notes

There are homes you walk into, and then there is the one. Welcome to Glencoe St in Denver, a fully reimagined home thoughtfully rebuilt from top to bottom with intention, quality, and a clear vision for how a home should feel. From the moment you step inside, natural light pours in through new windows, filling the space with warmth and energy. Every detail has been carefully considered, creating a home that lives far beyond its square footage and feels like something you would expect at a much higher price point. The heart of the home is the kitchen, designed for both everyday living and meaningful gatherings. Clean lines and modern design meet functionality with sleek quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gas stove, and abundant cabinetry with beautiful hardware. The dining area opens seamlessly to the backyard through a patio door, extending your living space outdoors. A newly poured concrete patio, shaded by mature trees, offers a peaceful place to relax or entertain. The lot provides room to build a large garage if desired. Oak floors run throughout, bringing warmth and quality. A flexible front space with black metal French doors serves as a modern office or third bedroom, easily adapting to your lifestyle. The secondary bedroom is complemented by a beautifully finished full bathroom with a bathtub and glass doors. The primary suite features European style closets, a spacious walk in shower with custom glass, a double vanity, and a bidet toilet, creating a space that feels elevated, intentional, and complete. Major upgrades include a brand new HVAC system, updated plumbing and electrical. Exterior improvements include new siding, gutters, downspouts, and a new concrete driveway, making this home truly move in ready. Located in Virginia Village, one of Denver's most centrally located and desirable neighborhoods. This is more than a renovation. It is a home brought back to life with care and purpose, ready for its next chapter.