RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$240,000

2100 N Franklin St Unit 20

Denver, CO, 80205
View more Denver, CO property pages
1Beds
1Baths
650Sqft
$369$/sqft

Listing Notes

Experience the best of urban living in this beautifully renovated 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo, ideally located in the heart of City Park. Thoughtfully updated throughout, this stylish home features a modern kitchen with high-end appliances, sleek countertops, and contemporary cabinetryperfect for cooking and entertaining. The spa-inspired bathroom offers designer finishes and a serene, luxurious feel. An open-concept living and dining area provides a welcoming space for relaxing or hosting, while large south-facing windows fill the home with natural light. Generous closet space ensures convenient and clutter-free living. Enjoy this unbeatable location next to City Parks top restaurants, green spaces, and local attractions. With exceptional updates and a prime location, this condo offers incredible value and lifestyledont miss your opportunity to make it yours! Priced to movedont miss this opportunity to secure a high-performing asset in City Park.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+13%

$369/sqft vs a nearby median of $327/sqft.

Nearby median$327/sqft