RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$445,000

5741 SW Pasadena Dr

Portland, OR, 97219
View more Portland, OR property pages
2Beds
1Baths
1,352Sqft
$329$/sqft

Listing Notes

Charming Southwest Portland cottage offering the perfect blend of comfort, character, and everyday practicality. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home features 1,352 main-level square feet, plus an approximately 300 sq ft unfinished upper attic area not included in the listed square footage. The unfinished attic offers excellent storage or future creative potential.The inviting living room features a vaulted ceiling, abundant natural light, and a cozy wood-burning fireplace for classic Portland evenings at home. Central heating and A/C provide year-round comfort, while the efficient layout is designed to maximize space and natural light.Step outside to a beautiful tree-filled setting with usable outdoor living space and an covered deck overlooking the yard - ideal for morning coffee, barbecues, gardening, pets, or quiet outdoor relaxation. A large utility/laundry room creates unusual storage flexibility for a home of this size, with room for tools, gear, hobbies, and everyday essentials.Convenient Southwest Portland location near local markets, restaurants, parks, and schools, with easy access to I-5, Hwy 217, Multnomah Village, Garden Home, and nearby amenities. A rare combination of cottage charm, practical space, outdoor living, and close-in convenience. [Home Energy Score = 2. HES Report

Market Insights

Near nearby median-0.6%

$329/sqft vs a nearby median of $331/sqft.

Nearby median$331/sqft