RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,560,000

4083 Acapulco Dr

Campbell, CA, 95008
View more Campbell, CA property pages
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,088Sqft
$1226$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled single-story home in one of Campbells most desirable neighborhoods. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, 2050 sq ft of living space, this home offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and comfortable living. Step inside to a bright, open floor plan filled with natural light and enhanced by premium Milgard windows. Gorgeous laminate flooring flows throughout, creating a warm and contemporary feel. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, showcasing sleek quartz countertops, a gas stove, ample cabinetry, and generous prep spaceperfect for cooking and entertaining. Energy-efficient upgrades include a tankless water heater, updated plumbing fixtures, and a brand new roof and HVAC system for added comfort and peace of mind. Smart toilets and a smart sprinkler system add modern convenience. The spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a beautifully updated bath featuring a step-in rain shower. Enjoy a large backyard with mature trees, including a producing orange tree. Ideally located just minutes from downtown Campbell with dining, shopping, nightlife, and easy access to major commute routes. Move-in ready!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+70%

$1226/sqft vs a nearby median of $723/sqft.

Nearby median$723/sqft