RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$325,000

1255 NW Trail Ave Unit 5

Portland, OR, 97229
View more Portland, OR property pages
2Beds
1.5Baths
1,088Sqft
$299$/sqft

Listing Notes

Stylish, sun-filled, and move-in ready, this thoughtfully updated townhouse has the kind of details that make a home feel like a find. The kitchen shines with new cabinetry, quartz countertops, and modern appliances, flowing easily into bright, inviting living spaces. Upstairs, two generously sized bedrooms and a bath with hand-painted tile flooring that adds real character. Natural light pours through throughout. Step outside to a charming front yard or retreat to the private, fully fenced back patio for quiet evenings or easy entertaining. Two dedicated parking spaces and a 5*8 storage room complete the picture. And the location delivers groceries, shops, and daily errands all within easy walking distance.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+9.1%

$299/sqft vs a nearby median of $274/sqft.

Nearby median$274/sqft