RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$285,000

1390 N Emerson St Apt 407

Denver, CO, 80218
View more Denver, CO property pages
2Beds
1.5Baths
785Sqft
$363$/sqft

Listing Notes

THIS HOME WILL BE SOLD AS A SHORT SALE Modern Capitol Hill Condo with Exceptional Style & Walkable City Living Bright, updated, and ideally located in the heart of Capitol Hill Denver, this stylish corner-unit condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and value. With windows on both the north and east sides, the home is filled with abundant natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout the day. The thoughtfully updated kitchen features butcher block countertops, a modern tile backsplash, painted cabinetry, and contemporary fixtures, delivering a clean and timeless design. Both bathrooms have been beautifully renovated, while additional updatesincluding fresh interior paint, newer professionally cleaned carpet, updated lighting, modern hardware, and sleek baseboard heat coversmake this home truly move-in ready. The functional two-bedroom layout provides flexibility for guests, a home office, or roommate living. Residents also enjoy access to a well-equipped fitness center and the convenience of a dedicated off-street parking space. Step outside and experience one of Denvers most vibrant and walkable neighborhoods. Just blocks away are local favorites like the Fillmore Auditorium, Ogden Theatre, Hudson Hill, Thump Coffee, The Corner Beet, Whole Foods, and an endless selection of restaurants, coffee shops, and nightlife. Whether youre a first-time buyer or anyone seeking an urban lifestyle with modern updates at an approachable price point, this Capitol Hill residence is an opportunity you wont want to miss.