RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$875,000

2022 Jasmine St

Denver, CO, 80207
View more Denver, CO property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,783Sqft
$491$/sqft

Listing Notes

Interior photos will be added on Thursday 5/14 prior to going active Classic charm meets thoughtful updates in this coveted 1922 brick bungalow nestled in the heart of Park Hill. Ideally located just blocks from the restaurants, wine bar, and local shopping along Kearney Street and 23rd Avenue, with convenient access to downtown Denver, City Park, Denver Zoo, and Denver Museum of Nature & Science. This beautifully maintained home features 3 bedrooms plus an office, 2 updated bathrooms, and a spacious primary bedroom. Enjoy the inviting oversized front porch that defines classic bungalow living. The remodeled kitchen showcases quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, 42 white cabinetry, recessed and under-cabinet lighting, and stainless steel appliances. Interior highlights include hardwood floors, a formal dining room, gas fireplace, crown molding, built-ins, and tasteful updates throughout. The finished basement offers additional living space with a bedroom, updated bathroom, office, and new carpet installed in 2026. Additional improvements include fresh interior paint in 2026, a Class 4 impact-resistant roof installed in 2021, and a furnace replaced in 2023. Outside, enjoy the mature landscaped yard complete with a beautiful fountain and sprinkler system, plus a spacious 2-car garage. A rare opportunity to own a timeless Park Hill bungalow blending historic character with modern comfort.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+19%

$491/sqft vs a nearby median of $413/sqft.