RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$599,000

3725 N Baldwin St

Portland, OR, 97217
View more Portland, OR property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,856Sqft
$323$/sqft

Listing Notes

Kenton bungalow with the charm, updates, and flexibility that make everyday living easy. Set on a quiet street with tons to walk to, this home blends original hardwoods and classic character with the right modern improvements. The main level offers two bedrooms, a full bath, bright welcoming spaces, and an updated kitchen. Downstairs, the finished lower level with separate exterior entry, second full bath, and bonus space works beautifully for guests, work from home, media, hobbies, or extra living. Newer windows, roof, gutters, furnace, A/C, paint, carpet, and appliances mean the heavy lifting is already done. Enjoy the front porch, fenced backyard, nearby parks, coffee shops, restaurants, Kenton favorites, University of Portland, and easy MAX Yellow Line access into the city. [Home Energy Score = 5. HES Report

Market Insights

Above nearby median+7.7%

$323/sqft vs a nearby median of $300/sqft.

Nearby median$300/sqft