RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$710,000

8705 E Chenango Ave

Denver, CO, 80237
View more Denver, CO property pages
4Beds
2.25Baths
3,149Sqft
$225$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this updated Denver Tech Center residence in the desirable Pine Valley Estates communty. This home, provides Colorado living in a traditional 2 story home. Perfectly positioned just a block from beautiful George Wallace Park and walking paths and moments from the best of city living with vibrant dining and shopping along both Yosemite and Belleview, the home offers a balance of city convenience and tranquil, park-side surroundings. As you enter the home you are greeted by a warm and inviting sitting room, a large dining area next to the kitchen and family room with fireplace ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. The main floor also features an office with desks and file cabinets. The primary bedroom offers an updated en-suite bathroom. The addional 3 bedrooms and full bathroom complete the upper level and provides ample flexibility for guests and families. The two-car garage with additional RV parking on the side offers pleanty os space for your toys. Set on an expansive 7243 square-foot lot, the property delivers exceptional outdoor living. A covered large patio, and private yard offer a seamless extension of the interiors, designed for year-round enjoyment. For those who love the outdoors, miles of trails and the reservoir at Cherry Creek State Park are minutes away offering a balance of city amenities with the serenity of a peaceful neighborhood.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-7.0%

$225/sqft vs a nearby median of $242/sqft.